Home News

Power integrated 6 channels fiber optic rotary joint

I'm Online Chat Now
Certification
China CENO Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China CENO Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
We trust quality of your products ,it is always the best and we will establish a long term trade relationship with you .

—— Mr. Ruslan

You always can give me the good price , even cheaper than other supplier's price , this makes me feel good

—— Ms. Sally

Very happy to receive your sample products, fast delivery and excellent quality ,my company is satisfied .we will start to cooperate with your company for the new order

—— Kumar

Very appreciate for your professional service and higher standard quality , our cooperation is very satisfactory,keep this going .

—— Mandish Mohammad

Company News
Power integrated 6 channels fiber optic rotary joint
Latest company news about Power integrated 6 channels fiber optic rotary joint

 

 

Fiber optic rotary joint,also known as fiber optic slip ring,fiber optic rotary connector etc.This slip ring adopts optical fiber as media for transmitting data,providing the best technical solution for elements of system to transmit data when rotating.ECN000-08P3-06F integrated 8 rings of 15A & 6 channels of SM fiber optic,wavelength 1310~1550nm,housing material is stainless steel 316.Optical fiber joint include single mode and multimode with diverious channel from signal channel to dozens of channel.This kind of integrated slipring gets well performance and various function,then it is widely used in option electric crane.

 

 

CENO can provide the best solution according to customer’s requirements,please conact with our team in anytime,our email address is sales@ceno360.com.

 

 

 

Specification

Circuits & Current:8*15A,6 channel*fiber optic

Voltage:0~380VAC/VDC

Dielectric strength:≥1000V@50Hz(Include housing)

Insulation resistance:≥500MΩ@1000VDC

Operating speed:0-250 rpm

Contact material:Precious metal

Housing material:Stainless steel housing 316

IP grade:IP54

Wave length:1310/1550nm

Fiber type :SM

Insertion loss:≤5.0 dB

Connector :ST/PC

Pub Time : 2021-09-22 15:41:08 >> News list
Contact Details
CENO Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Ms. Yellow

Tel: 86-755 23420945

Fax: 86-755-23420749

Send your inquiry directly to us