Home ProductsFiber Optic Rotary Joint

Single Mode Fiber Optic Rotary Joint Gigabit Ethernet Signal Low Temp Working

Single Mode Fiber Optic Rotary Joint Gigabit Ethernet Signal Low Temp Working

  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Rotary Joint Gigabit Ethernet Signal Low Temp Working
  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Rotary Joint Gigabit Ethernet Signal Low Temp Working
  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Rotary Joint Gigabit Ethernet Signal Low Temp Working
  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Rotary Joint Gigabit Ethernet Signal Low Temp Working
Single Mode Fiber Optic Rotary Joint Gigabit Ethernet Signal Low Temp Working
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CENO
Certification: CE,RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: ECN000-09P-22S-01EG-01F
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Channel: 1 Fiber Type: SM
Current: 3*2A,2*40A,2*10A,2*6A,22*signal, 1*Ethernet Gigabit Rating Voltage: 380VAC
Electrical Noise: ≤70mΩ(50rpm) Working Temperature: -40℃~+80℃
High Light:

slip ring rotary joint electrical connector

,

rotary joint electrical connector

Single Mode Fiber Optical Joint With Gigabit Ethernet Signal Can Working In Very Low Temperature

 

 

 

ECN000-09P-22S-01EG-01F, one of CENO fiber optical joint, customized for photoelectric pod industry.The joint is integrated with 9 channels of currents,two circuits of 40A current, 1 channel single-mode fiber, 22 channels signals and a set of gigabit Ethernet signals.The structure is compact.Its out dimension is 62mm and body length is 119mm. This joint can be adaptable, working environment from - 40 ℃ to + 80 ℃ to meet the requirement of electro-optical pod system performance.

 

 

Features

  •  Integrate Fiber optic rotary joint and power slip ring
  • Transmit fiber optic signal ,no disclose,no EMI
  • Reliable performance

 

 

Applications

  • Automation equipment
  • Motion Simulation test equipment
  • Photoelectric pod industry

 

 

Optional

  • Circuit number
  •  IP protection grade
  •  Fiber type
  • Signal type

 

 

 

Outline drawing

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Rotary Joint Gigabit Ethernet Signal Low Temp Working 0

 

 

 

Specification

 

ECN000-09P-22S-01EG-01F Specification Picture
Current 3*2A,2*40A,2*10A,2*6A,22*signal, 1*Ethernet Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Optic Rotary Joint Gigabit Ethernet Signal Low Temp Working 1
Rating voltage 380VAC
Electrical noise ≤70mΩ(50rpm)
Dielectric strength

≥500VAC@50Hz(Power)

≥300VAC@50Hz(Signal)

Insulation resistance

500MΩ@300VDC(Power)

100MΩ@300VDC(Signal)

Working temperature -40℃~+80℃
Protection grade IP54
Working speed 0~300rpm
Contact material Gold to Gold
Fiber type SM
Fiber channel 1
Insertion loss,max <2.0dB
Connector type FC/FC

 

 

Why with CENO

CENO is one technologically company in slip ring field who engages research and development,manufacturing and sales.We have advanced equipment and high precision test instruments to ensure products quality and reliable performance.Facility area covers 3000 square meters and located in Shenzhen China.

 

 

Certification

ISO9001,CE,RoHS,UL,Explosion-proof

Single Mode Fiber Optic Rotary Joint Gigabit Ethernet Signal Low Temp Working 2

 

CENO Advantage

Member in engineering team have more than 10 years experience in slip ring's field.Operators work on critical procedure are all qualified by internal training.

 

Service CENO provides

24 hours,7days consultant service.

Mass and customized production.

Solution offerring for 360° rotation system.

 

Welcome to consult us with your requests for any 360° rotation system.We will provide one stop service to you timely respond your inquiries.

Contact Details
CENO Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613632558015

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products