Send Message
CENO Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd
Email inquiry@ceno360.com TEL: 86-755-23420945
Home > products > Fiber Optic Rotary Joint >
380VAC 1310nm 1550nm Optical Rotary Joint Stainless Steel For Medical Machine
  • 380VAC 1310nm 1550nm Optical Rotary Joint Stainless Steel For Medical Machine
  • 380VAC 1310nm 1550nm Optical Rotary Joint Stainless Steel For Medical Machine
  • 380VAC 1310nm 1550nm Optical Rotary Joint Stainless Steel For Medical Machine

380VAC 1310nm 1550nm Optical Rotary Joint Stainless Steel For Medical Machine

Place of Origin China
Brand Name CENO
Certification CE,RoHS,ISO9001,UL
Model Number ECN000-08P3-06F
Product Details
Circuits:
6 Channels Optional
Protection Grade:
IP54
Working Speed:
0-250 Rpm
Contact Material:
Precious Metal
Housing Material:
Stainless Steel 316 Housing
Working Temperature:
-20 ~ +60 °C
Fiber Type:
SM
Wave Length:
1310/1550 Nm
Connector Type:
ST/PC
High Light: 

1550nm Optical Rotary Joint

,

1310nm Optical Rotary Joint

,

380VAC optical slip ring

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Carton/As request
Delivery Time
1 week
Payment Terms
T/T,Paypal, Western Union
Supply Ability
500pcs per month
Product Description

380VAC 1310nm 1550nm Optical Rotary Joint Stainless Steel For Medical Machine

 

6 channel fiber opticl rotary joint,wavelength 1310/1550nm,stainless steel 316 housing,380VAC voltage,it's widely used for medical OCT, medical equipment,packaging machine,inspection instrument,rotary tables etc.

 

 

 

Fiber optic rotary joint,also known as fiber optic slip ring,fiber optic rotary connector etc.This slip ring adopts optical fiber as media for transmitting data,providing the best technical solution for elements of system to transmit data when rotating.ECN000-08P3-06F integrated 8 rings of 15A & 6 channels of SM fiber optic,wavelength 1310~1550nm,housing material is stainless steel 316.Optical fiber joint include single mode and multimode with diverious channel from signal channel to dozens of channel.This kind of integrated slipring gets well performance and various function,then it is widely used in option electric crane.CENO can provide the best solution according to customer’s requirements,please conact with our team in anytime,our email address is sales@ceno360.com.

 

 

 

Specification

 

 

ECN000-08P3-06F Specification
Circuits & Current 8*15A,6 channel*fiber optic
Voltage 0~380VAC/VDC
Dielectric strength ≥1000V@50Hz(Include housing)
Insulation resistance ≥500MΩ@1000VDC
Operating speed 0-250 rpm
Contact material Precious metal
Housing material Stainless steel housing 316
IP grade IP54
Wave length 1310/1550nm
Fiber type SM
Insertion loss ≤5.0 dB
Connector ST/PC

 

 

 

Features

 

  • Stainless steel housing
  • Wavelength 1310/1550nm
  • Fiber type SM
  • Maintenance free

 

 

 

Applications

  • Antenna system
  • Medical applications
  • Radar antennas
  • Industry equipment
  • Packaging machine
  • Simulator tester
  • Offshore applications
  • Marine Winch

 

 

 

Optional

  • Circuits number
  • IP protection grade
  • Fiber optic type
  • Signal type & current rating
  • Wavelength

 

 

 

 

Outline drawing

 

 

 

380VAC 1310nm 1550nm Optical Rotary Joint Stainless Steel For Medical Machine 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Service

1. Reply inquiry in 24 hours.

2. Please kindly inform us which items you are interested & the reasonable price will be provided you upon receipt of your new inquiry ASAP.

3. Answer your question detailed.

4. Solved the problem with you during using our products.

5. Samples will be offered to you for our future cooperation.

 

 

 

 

Why with CENO
 

CENO is one technologically company in slip ring field who engages research and development,manufacturing and sales.We have advanced equipment and high precision test instruments to ensure products quality and reliable performance.Facility area covers 3000 square meters and located in Shenzhen China.

10MPa air rotary union 2 channel air 6 circuits 5Amp power integral slip ring

 

Certification

ISO9001,CE,RoHS,UL,Explosion-proof

Single channel fiber optic rotary joint 6.8mm OD stainless steel

 

CENO Advantage

Member in engineering team have more than 10 years experience in slip ring's field.Operators work on critical procedure are all qualified by internal training.

Contact Us at Any Time

86-755-23420945
3F,Bldg B,Xin jian xing industrial park,Guangming new Dist,Shenzhen,518107,Guangdong,China
Send your inquiry directly to us